Galbanum ferula galbaniflua
Country of Origin: IranBotanical Name: Ferula Galbaniflua
In aromatherapy, Galbanum is prized for its use on the skin and is a useful addition to any skincare preparations. It has an intensely fresh, green aroma with a woody base note and is mostly used by the perfume industry as a fixative.
Country of Origin: Iran
Botanical Name: Ferula Galbaniflua
Method of Extraction: The oil is steam distilled from the resin of Ferula trees which grow wild in the Middle East.
Fresh, woody- musky aroma and dark yellow in colour.
Copyright ©1999-2017 healthypeach.com All rights Reserved Terms & Conditions