Juniperus Communis: An astringent used in skincare preparations. It has a clear, refreshing aroma.
Juniperus communis. Extracted from the berries of the fruit grown in Nepal, juniper is a refreshing, purifying and strengthening oil with a woody green aroma. Ideal in massage or the bath to invigorate the mind and purify the skin. Blends well with cypress, clary sage and sandalwood.
Copyright ©1999-2023 healthypeach.com All rights Reserved Terms & Conditions