Clicky

nostrton

Padma Circosan 60 capsules

A traditional herbal medicinal product used to relieve the symptoms of Raynaud’s syndrome and for the relief of symptoms associated with minor venous circulatory disturbances such as tired heavy legs, pain, swelling, and for calf cramps, based on traditional use only.  

Raynaud’s syndrome happens if the blood supply to the fingers and toes is interrupted in response to changes in temperature or emotional stress. The symptoms are cold hands or feet with numbness or tingling and turning white of toes or fingers.  

PADMA CIRCOSAN is derived from a formula of Tibetan Medicine. The camphor formula [tibetan: Gabur], on which PADMA CIRCOSAN is based, contains over twenty plants, as well as a mineral ingredient.

RRP: £16.95
As cheap as: £11.86
Volume Discount
  • Buy 1+ £13.56 each and save 20%
  • Buy 3+ £12.71 each and save 26%
  • Buy 6+ £12.20 each and save 29%
  • Buy 12+ £11.86 each and save 31%

£Earn 16 loyalty point(s) ?
16 points = £0.16.

Cheaper than Amazon
Free International Delivery
Price Match Promise
Same Day Dispatch
Wholesale offer

Product Description

Padma Circosan -New lower doseage of 1-2 per day means this pack could last up to 4 Months.
 
A traditional herbal medicinal product used to relieve the symptoms of Raynaud's syndrome and for the relief of symptoms associated with minor venous circulatory disturbances such as tired heavy legs, pain, swelling, and for calf cramps, based on traditional use only.
 
PACKAGE LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER & PADMA CIRCOSAN Capsules
 
Read all of this leaflet carefully because it contains important information for you.
 
This medicine is available without prescription. However, you still need to take PADMA CIRCOSAN carefully to get the best results from it.
 
-    Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.
-    Ask your doctor, pharmacist or qualified healthcare practitioner if you need more information or advice.
-    You must contact your doctor if your symptoms worsen, or if they do not improve after 4 weeks.
-    If you experience any side effects and these get serious, or if you notice any side effect not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor, pharmacist or qualified healthcare practitioner.
 
In this leaflet:
 
1.    What PADMA CIRCOSAN is and what it is used for
 
2.    Before you take PADMA CIRCOSAN
 
3.    How to take PADMA CIRCOSAN
 
4.    Possible side effects
 
5.    How to store PADMA CIRCOSAN
 
6.    Further information
 
 
1. What PADMA CIRCOSAN is and what it is used for
 
A traditional herbal medicinal product used to relieve the symptoms of Raynaud's syndrome and for the relief of symptoms associated with minor venous circulatory disturbances such as tired heavy legs, pain, swelling, and for calf cramps, based on traditional use only.
 
What is Raynaud’s syndrome?
 
Raynaud’s syndrome happens if the blood supply to the fingers and toes is interrupted in response to changes in temperature or emotional stress. The symptoms are cold hands or feet with numbness or tingling and turning white of toes or fingers.
 
PADMA CIRCOSAN is derived from a formula of Tibetan Medicine.
 
 
2. Before you take PADMA CIRCOSAN
 
Do not take PADMA CIRCOSAN
 
-    If you are under 18 years of age.
-    If you are pregnant or breast-feeding.
-    If you are allergic (hypersensitive) to any of the active substances, or plants of the Asteraceae (daisy) family, or any of the other ingredients of PADMA CIRCOSAN (see section 6: Further Information)
 
Take special care with PADMA CIRCOSAN
 
Tell your doctor, if either you have any of the following already, or you experience any of these symptoms while taking this medicine:
 
-    inflammation of your skin or a hard area under your skin
-    an ulcer forming on your legs
-    sudden swelling of one or both of your legs, you notice one or both of your legs is red and hot or you have kidney or heart problems
-    severe pain in your leg when you are at rest
-    yellowing of the skin or eyes, dark urine, severe stomach pain with feeling or being sick, feeling very tired or losing your appetite.
 
Do not take any more medicine and tell your doctor immediately if you get any of these symptoms.
 
Taking other medicines
 
Wait at least 1 1/2 - 2 hours before taking any other medicines after taking PADMA CIRCOSAN.
 
Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines, including medicines obtained without a prescription.
 
Pregnancy and breast-feeding
 
Do not take this medicine if you are pregnant or breast-feeding.
 
Driving and using machines
 
This medicine has no known effects on your ability to drive or operate machines.
 
This medicine contains a very small amount of the herbal ingredient Valerian root. It is not expected to make you drowsy.
 
3. How to take PADMA CIRCOSAN
 
Always take PADMA CIRCOSAN exactly as described in this leaflet. You should check with your doctor, pharmacist or qualified healthcare practitioner if you are not sure.
 
Take this medicine with a glass of water, on an empty stomach. If you get any stomach problems when you take this medicine, you can take the capsules with plenty of liquid (lukewarm water is advised) with meals.
 
If you cannot swallow a capsule, then open it up carefully and mix the contents into a glass of lukewarm water.
 
Remember to wait at least 1/2 - 2 hours before taking any other medicine.
 
How much to take: adults and the elderly
 
Take 2 capsules 3 times a day.
 
If your symptoms improve, then take 1 or 2 capsules per day.
 
Do not take more than the stated dose.
 
How long to take the capsules for
 
You must contact a doctor, pharmacist or qualified healthcare practitioner if your symptoms worsen or do not improve after 4 weeks.
 
Use in children and adolescents
 
This medicine is not suitable for children or adolescents under 18 years of age.
 
If you take more PADMA CIRCOSAN than you should
 
If you take too much, then talk to your pharmacist, doctor or qualified healthcare practitioner. Take this leaflet with you. Taking too much is unlikely to be harmful.
 
If you forget to take PADMA CIRCOSAN
 
Don’t worry about the missed dose. Continue to use as before.
 
If you stop taking PADMA CIRCOSAN
 
You can stop taking this medicine at any time. No special precautions are needed.
 
If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor, pharmacist or qualified healthcare practitioner.
 
 
4. Possible side effects
 
Like all medicines, PADMA CIRCOSAN can cause side effects, although not everybody will experience them.
 
The frequency of the following possible side effects is not known:
 
-    Digestive problems such as indigestion, nausea, heart burn and diarrhoea.
-    Skin reactions such as rash or itching.
 
Single cases of changes in liver function (yellowing of the skin or eyes or change in liver function tests) have been reported but the causal relationship between these effects and the use of PADMA CIRCOSAN has not been demonstrated.
 
 

Additional Info

Manufacturer Padma
Product Code 730010
Size 60
Form Capsules
Directions Of Use HOW TO TAKE PADMA CIRCOSAN Always take PADMA CIRCOSAN exactly as described in this leaflet. You should check with your doctor, pharmacist or qualified healthcare practitioner if you are not sure.Take this medicine with a glass of water, on an empty stomach. If you get any stomach problems when you take this medicine, you can take the capsules with plenty of liquid (lukewarm water is advised) with meals. If you cannot swallow a capsule, then open it up carefully and mix the contents into a glass of lukewarm water. Remember to wait at least 11/2 – 2 hours before taking any other medicine.
Dosage How much to take: adults and the elderly Take 2 capsules 3 times a day. If your symptoms improve, then take 1 or 2 capsules per day. Do not take more than the stated dose.
Nutrition Info The active ingredients in each capsule are: 40 mg costus root (Saussurea costus (Falc.) Lipsch.), 40 mg Iceland moss (Cetraria islandica (L.) Ach.s.l.), 35 mg neem fruit (Azadirachta indica A. Juss.), 30 mg cardamom fruit (Elettaria cardamomum (Roxb.) Maton var. minuscula Burk.), 30 mg myrobalan fruit (Terminalia chebula Retz), 30 mg red sanderswood (Pterocarpus santalinus L.f.), 25 mg allspice (Pimenta dioica (L.) Merr.), 20 mg Bengal quince (Aegle marmelos (L.) Corrêa), 15 mg European columbine (Aquilegia vulgaris L.), 15 mg liquorice root (Glycyrrhiza glabra L.), 15 mg ribwort plantain (Plantago lanceolata L. s.l.), 15 mg knotgrass (Polygonum aviculare L. s.l.), 15 mg golden cinquefoil (Potentilla aurea L.), 12 mg clove (Syzygium aromaticum (L.) Merr et L. M. Perry), 10mg kaempferia galanga, Rhizome, (kaempferia galanga L.), 10mg heart leaf sida (sida codofolia L.), 10 mg valerian root (Valeriana officinalis L.s.l.), 6mg lettuce leaf (Lactuca sative var. Capitata L.) 5mg calendula flower head (calendula officinalis L.), 4mg solid fraction of camphor oil (cinnamomum camphora (L.)Sieb.)> Ancillary mineral: 20mg calcium sulphate hemihydrate.
Precautions Like all medicines, PADMA CIRCOSAN can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. The frequency of the following possible side effects is not known: • Digestive problems such as indigestion, nausea, heart burn and diarrhoea. • Skin reactions such as rash or itching. Single cases of changes in liver function (yellowing of the skin or eyes or change in liver function tests) have been reported but the causal relationship between these effects and the use of PADMA CIRCOSAN has not been demonstrated. If any of the side effects gets serious or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor, pharmacist or qualified healthcare practitioner.
Other ingredients N/A

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review